16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel |
| Zip code | 10512 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Kent |
| Parcel ID | 44.5-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
| Property tax | $34,768 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
| Building sqft | 3,376 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.34 |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Carmel |
Other Property Data for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
- • Improvements for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,376 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $835,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512 is $34,768.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,768 |
| Market value | $835,000 |
| Assessed value | $835,000 |
Assessment History for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712,209 | $490,000 | 41.6386 | $20,403 | +38.06% |
| 2024 | $712,209 | $490,000 | 30.16 | $14,778 | -12.48% |
| 2023 | $585,424 | $490,000 | 34.46 | $16,885 | +17.27% |
| 2022 | $430,701 | $390,000 | 36.92 | $14,399 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $427,397 | $390,000 | 37.63 | $14,676 | +312.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Westleigh Court, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.72 |
| Kent Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 366 | 3.51 |
| St James The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 3.58 |
| Kent Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 394 | 3.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 4.27 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 4.81 |
Nearest high schools