Putnam County  »  10512  »  Pine Trl  »  58 Pine Trl

58 Pine Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

58 Pine Trl, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Pine Trl, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Pine Trl, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 44.6-2-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Property tax $1,041

Lot & Building Information for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.23
Frontage 100
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

• • Improvements for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

What is the market value of 58 Pine Trl, Carmel, NY 10512?

The current market value is $25,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,041
Market value $25,000
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $79,506 $54,700 41.6386 $2,278 +38.06%
2024 $79,506 $54,700 30.16 $1,650 -12.48%
2023 $65,352 $54,700 34.46 $1,885 -6.66%
2022 $60,409 $54,700 36.92 $2,020 -1.89%
2021 $59,945 $54,700 37.63 $2,058 -2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Pine Trl, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.86
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 3.33
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 3.43
Kent Primary School 7 Public K-4 366 3.65
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 3.77

Nearest middle schools

George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 0.86
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 3.40
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.11
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.12
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 4.20

Nearest high schools

Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 0.86
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.44