Putnam County  »  10512  »  Hill and Dale Rd  »  146 Hill and Dale Rd

146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 44.7-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Sale date 09/13/2010
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,563

Lot & Building Information for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Building sqft 4,064
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1.06
Frontage 156
Year built 1948
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

• • Improvements for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 4,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512?

146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2010 $650,000

Title Documents for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,563
Market value $710,000
Assessed value $710,000

Assessment History for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,448 $436,500 41.6386 $18,175 +38.06%
2024 $634,448 $436,500 30.16 $13,165 -12.48%
2023 $521,505 $436,500 34.46 $15,042 -6.66%
2022 $482,054 $436,500 36.92 $16,116 -1.89%
2021 $478,356 $436,500 37.63 $16,425 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 146 Hill and Dale Road, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sparrow Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,585 08/06/2019 $347,500
35 Sparrow Ridge Rd, Carmel 1,965 06/14/2022 $405,000
21 Longview Rd, Carmel 1,490 11/08/2022 $373,000
120 Fairways Cres, Carmel 1,517 04/12/2019
39 Longview Rd, Carmel 1,879 02/26/2013 $255,000
90 Dingley Rd, Carmel 1,962 05/31/2017 $332,500
50 Pine Trl, Carmel 850 08/13/2010 $235,000
126 Fairways Cres, Carmel 1,297 08/12/2016 $205,000
15 Longview Rd, Carmel 1,323 04/01/2020 $60,000