Putnam County  »  10512  »  Route 52  »  208 Route 52

208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Route 52, Carmel
Zip code 10512
County Putnam
Municipality Kent
Parcel ID 44.9-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Sale date 04/23/1997
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,533

Lot & Building Information for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Building sqft 861
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 208 Route 52, Carmel

• • Improvements for 208 Route 52, Carmel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Route 52, Carmel

How many sq. ft. does 208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 has a total of 861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512?

208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Route 52, Carmel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1997 $115,000

Title Documents for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/1997 - D
04/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,533
Market value $325,000
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Route 52, Carmel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,491 $239,074 41.6386 $9,955 +38.06%
2024 $347,491 $239,074 30.16 $7,210 -12.48%
2023 $285,632 $239,074 34.46 $8,238 -6.66%
2022 $264,024 $239,074 36.92 $8,827 -1.89%
2021 $261,999 $239,074 37.63 $8,996 -2.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,234
Median age 44.7
Average household income $140,312
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $418,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $394,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Route 52, Carmel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Route 52, Carmel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Route 52, Carmel

Here are the neighbors for 208 Route 52, Carmel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 1,527 10/31/2018
21 River Run Rd, Carmel 3,284 02/12/2021 $650,000
16 River Run Rd, Carmel 03/01/2013
30 Manchester Rd, Carmel 1,580 11/22/2004 $439,000
11 Westleigh CT, Carmel 2,630
20 Apple Tree CT, Carmel 1,224 01/27/2012
10 Apple Tree CT, Carmel 07/22/2021 $1,000
57 Willow Trail CT, Carmel 3,046
7 Westleigh CT, Carmel 2,179 11/23/2021 $484,000
12 Apple Tree CT, Carmel 1,836 12/17/2018 $270,000