Putnam County  »  3565 Route 9

3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 17-1-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Sale date 09/11/2025
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,668

Lot & Building Information for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.689
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 150
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 1,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $576,459.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2025 $210,000
11/20/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed
11/20/2003 - D
02/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,668
Market value $576,459
Assessed value $176,800

Assessment History for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,697 $176,800 54.685 $9,668 +187.66%
2024 $501,988 $176,800 19.01 $3,361 -8.34%
2023 $449,301 $176,800 20.74 $3,667 -9.11%
2022 $396,413 $176,800 22.82 $4,035 +0.48%
2021 $395,969 $176,800 22.71 $4,015 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 3565 Route 9, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Old Albany Post Rd N, Cold Spring 2,824 09/01/2016 $475,000
64 E Mountain Rd N, Cold Spring 2,172 05/27/2025 $735,000
3626 Route 9, Cold Spring 02/21/2023 $325,000
18 E Mountain Rd N, Cold Spring 1,581 05/04/2022 $650,000
59 Esselborne Rd, Cold Spring 2,262 01/21/1998 $210,000
1 Highroad, Cold Spring 3,781 03/17/2022 $1,315,000
55 Horton Rd, Cold Spring
12 Stone Hill Rd, Cold Spring 994