Putnam County  »  11 Old Postal Rd

11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood North Highland
Parcel ID 27.11-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Sale date 08/11/2022
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,778

Lot & Building Information for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Building sqft 2,615
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.512
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 124
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 2,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $582,980.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2022 $195,000
11/12/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Deed
12/18/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Deed
04/05/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deed
11/12/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,778
Market value $582,980
Assessed value $178,800

Assessment History for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Old Postal Road, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,621 $178,800 54.685 $9,778 +187.66%
2024 $507,666 $178,800 19.01 $3,399 -8.34%
2023 $454,384 $178,800 20.74 $3,708 -9.11%
2022 $400,897 $178,800 22.82 $4,080 +0.48%
2021 $400,448 $178,800 22.71 $4,061 -0.83%