Putnam County  »  58 Walmer Ln

58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood North Highland
Parcel ID 27.8-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Property tax $2,051

Lot & Building Information for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 427 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 427
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

What is the market value of 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

The current market value is $122,269.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,051
Market value $122,269
Assessed value $37,500

Assessment History for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,078 $37,500 54.685 $2,051 +187.66%
2024 $106,474 $37,500 19.01 $713 -8.34%
2023 $95,299 $37,500 20.74 $778 -9.11%
2022 $84,081 $37,500 22.82 $856 +0.48%
2021 $83,987 $37,500 22.71 $852 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Walmer Lane, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 2.51
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 2.51
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.47
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.47
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.51

Nearest middle schools

Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 2.51
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.47
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.51
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 3.56
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.73

Nearest high schools

Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 3.56
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.85
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.29
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 5.09