Putnam County  »  3102 Route 9

3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood North Highland
Parcel ID 27.16-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Sale date 01/03/2018
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,490

Lot & Building Information for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Building sqft 2,638
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.25
Frontage 213
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 2,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $744,702.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2018 $465,000
06/11/2014 $285,000
03/12/1996 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
06/11/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
03/12/1996 - D
03/12/1996 - R
Deed
08/14/1995 - D
08/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,490
Market value $744,702
Assessed value $228,400

Assessment History for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,540 $228,400 54.685 $12,490 +187.66%
2024 $648,495 $228,400 19.01 $4,342 -8.34%
2023 $580,432 $228,400 20.74 $4,737 -9.11%
2022 $512,108 $228,400 22.82 $5,212 +0.48%
2021 $511,534 $228,400 22.71 $5,187 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 3102 Route 9, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Route 301, Cold Spring 1,496 03/17/2020 $415,000
29 Clove Brook Dr, Cold Spring 1,574 08/25/2015 $1
41 Clove Brook Dr, Cold Spring 1,623 12/31/2018 $285,000
519 Fishkill Rd N, Cold Spring 1,244 04/17/2020 $245,500
260 Fishkill Rd, Cold Spring 2,918 07/14/2022 $10
32 Grey Rock Rd, Cold Spring 10/18/2005 $340,000
300 Route 301, Cold Spring 12/01/2005 $535,000
59 Clove Brook Dr, Cold Spring 1,776 10/17/2025 $258,750
11 Grey Rock Rd, Cold Spring 2,480 12/01/2005 $1