Putnam County  »  1 Lane Gate Rd

1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 38-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Sale date 06/20/2024
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,551

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Building sqft 6,322
Total sqft 7,722
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 9.59
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 665
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

How many sq. ft. does 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 has a total of 6,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,119,661.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2024 $1,100,000
02/11/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/11/2004 - D
05/15/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,551
Market value $2,119,661
Assessed value $650,100

Assessment History for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,925,652 $650,100 54.685 $35,551 +187.66%
2024 $1,845,826 $650,100 19.01 $12,358 -8.34%
2023 $1,652,097 $650,100 20.74 $13,483 -9.11%
2022 $1,457,623 $650,100 22.82 $14,835 +0.48%
2021 $1,455,991 $650,100 22.71 $14,764 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,362
Median age 47.1
Average household income $186,552
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $635,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $645,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring

Here are the neighbors for 1 Lane Gate Road, Cold Spring.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
241 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 1,826
2644 Route 9, Cold Spring
2770 Route 9, Cold Spring 01/10/2007 $1
253 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 1,056 10/26/2018
252 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 1,636 10/28/2005 $420,000
244 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 3,300 10/31/2023 $530,000
9 Fenichel Rd, Cold Spring 1,662 12/11/2018 $410,000
245 Jaycox Rd, Cold Spring 2,123
2661 Route 9, Cold Spring 01/28/2011 $210,000
33 E Mountain Rd S, Cold Spring 1,296 10/02/2018 $369,000
14 Orchard Ln, Cold Spring 5,092 08/30/2024 $1,100,000