Putnam County  »  221 Route 301

221 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

221 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

221 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 221 Route 301, Cold Spring
Zip code 10516
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 38-3-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Sale date 01/23/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,561

Lot & Building Information for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 4.07
Frontage 58
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

• • Improvements for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

What is the market value of 221 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516?

The current market value is $271,927.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/1998 $1

Title Documents for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/1998 - D
01/29/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Access detailed property tax data for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,561
Market value $271,927
Assessed value $83,400

Assessment History for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,038 $83,400 54.685 $4,561 +187.66%
2024 $236,797 $83,400 19.01 $1,585 -8.34%
2023 $211,944 $83,400 20.74 $1,730 -9.11%
2022 $186,996 $83,400 22.82 $1,903 +0.48%
2021 $186,786 $83,400 22.71 $1,894 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Route 301, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Haldane Elementary Middle School 6 Public K-5 292 1.72
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.34
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 1.72
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.34
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 3.64
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 3.78

Nearest high schools

Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 1.72
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.99
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.99
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 5.46
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 6.08