Putnam County  »  10524  »  Indian Brook Rd  »  423 Indian Brook Rd

423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 50-2-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Sale date 03/06/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,379

Lot & Building Information for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 2
Frontage 245
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

• • Improvements for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

What is the market value of 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, NY 10524?

The current market value is $197,261.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2019 $1
01/24/2007 $65,476
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Deed
01/24/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,379
Market value $197,261
Assessed value $60,500

Assessment History for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,206 $60,500 39.3236 $2,379 +193.46%
2024 $171,777 $60,500 13.4 $811 -7.65%
2023 $153,748 $60,500 14.51 $878 -6.99%
2022 $135,650 $60,500 15.6 $944 +1.17%
2021 $135,498 $60,500 15.42 $933 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Indian Brook Road, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.83
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.83
Haldane Elementary Middle School 6 Public K-5 292 2.57
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 2.72
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 2.72

Nearest middle schools

Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.83
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 2.57
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 2.72
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.54
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.22

Nearest high schools

Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 2.57
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 4.96
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 4.96
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 5.53
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 5.88