Putnam County  »  10524  »  Overbrook Dr  »  4 Overbrook Dr

4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 60-2-25.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Sale date 11/05/1996
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,234

Lot & Building Information for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Building sqft 4,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

• • Improvements for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524?

4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1996 and has a total of 4,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,980, the tax amount paid for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 is $14,234.

When was 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 11/05/1996 for $70,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/1996 $70,000

Title Documents for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/1996 - D
11/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,234
Market value $1,180,241
Assessed value $361,980

Assessment History for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,072,216 $361,980 39.3236 $14,234 +193.46%
2024 $1,027,768 $361,980 13.4 $4,851 -7.65%
2023 $919,898 $361,980 14.51 $5,252 -6.99%
2022 $811,614 $361,980 15.6 $5,647 +1.17%
2021 $810,705 $361,980 15.42 $5,582 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Overbrook Drive, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.73
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.73
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.25
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.25
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.73
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.37
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.46
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 2.73
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 2.98

Nearest high schools

Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 2.98
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.55
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 4.88
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 4.88