83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83 Oak Holw, Garrison |
| Zip code | 10524 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 60-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
| Sale date | 07/06/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
| Building sqft | 3,716 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 8.31 |
| Frontage | 89 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Garrison |
Other Property Data for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
- • Improvements for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,716 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 is $19,661.
When was 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 07/06/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
Access detailed property tax data for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,662 |
| Market value | $1,630,258 |
| Assessed value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481,043 | $500,000 | 39.3236 | $19,662 | +193.46% |
| 2024 | $1,419,648 | $500,000 | 13.4 | $6,700 | -7.65% |
| 2023 | $1,270,648 | $500,000 | 14.51 | $7,255 | -6.99% |
| 2022 | $1,121,076 | $500,000 | 15.6 | $7,800 | +1.17% |
| 2021 | $1,119,821 | $500,000 | 15.42 | $7,710 | -0.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Oak Holw, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.19 |
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.19 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley | NR | Private | PK-K | 29 | 2.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.19 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.17 |
| Haldane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 197 | 2.85 |
| West Point Middle School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.90 |
| Highland Falls Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-8 | 324 | 2.90 |
Nearest high schools