Putnam County  »  10524  »  Route 9D  »  1145 Route 9D

1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1145 Route 9D, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Garrison
Parcel ID 60.18-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Sale date 06/27/2006
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,701

Lot & Building Information for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Building sqft 2,294
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.01
Frontage 175
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

• • Improvements for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 2,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524?

1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $804,369.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2006 $600,000

Title Documents for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,701
Market value $804,369
Assessed value $246,700

Assessment History for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,746 $246,700 39.3236 $9,701 +193.46%
2024 $700,454 $246,700 13.4 $3,306 -7.65%
2023 $626,938 $246,700 14.51 $3,580 -6.99%
2022 $553,139 $246,700 15.6 $3,849 +1.17%
2021 $552,520 $246,700 15.42 $3,804 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 1145 Route 9D, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Grassi Ln, Garrison 1,543 07/27/2011 $365,000
1674 Route 9, Garrison 4,006 09/18/2004 $155,000
17 Grassi Ln, Garrison 1,050 06/03/2011 $475,000
101 Lower Station Rd, Garrison 1,593
3 Alfalfa Ln, Garrison 2,266 05/09/2017 $540,000
21 Grassi Ln, Garrison 1,272
1676 Route 9, Garrison 3,376 12/01/1999 $40,000
93 Lower Station Rd, Garrison 1,926 05/24/2007 $1,150,000
24 Grassi Ln, Garrison 1,344 10/29/1999 $200,000
70 Snake Hill Rd, Garrison 3,430 12/26/2000 $1
9 Alfalfa Ln, Garrison 1,673 04/29/2025 $10