Putnam County  »  10524  »  Fox Hollow Ln  »  24 Fox Hollow Ln

24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71.6-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,562

Lot & Building Information for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 3,725
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.08
Frontage 290
Year built 1880
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,725 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,175, the tax amount paid for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $16,562.

When was 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold?

24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 04/12/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $1,100,000
01/12/2010 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/18/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed
09/28/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Deed
01/12/2010 - D
01/25/2010 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,562
Market value $1,373,247
Assessed value $421,175

Assessment History for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,214,455 $410,000 39.3236 $16,123 +185.45%
2024 $1,196,763 $421,500 13.4 $5,648 -7.65%
2023 $1,071,156 $421,500 14.51 $6,116 -6.99%
2022 $945,067 $421,500 15.6 $6,575 +4.00%
2021 $918,253 $410,000 15.42 $6,322 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Fox Hollow Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.40
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.40
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 1.69
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 1.69
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 0.40
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 1.89
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 2.84
Manitou School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.02
Haldane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 197 3.53

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 2.79
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 3.53
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 4.77
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 5.15