Putnam County  »  10524  »  Lawes Ln  »  19 Lawes Ln

19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 71-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Sale date 07/17/2020
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,429

Lot & Building Information for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 8,096
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.6
Frontage 50
Year built 2005
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 8,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,849,690.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2020 $2,125,000
10/18/2019 $103,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
10/18/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,429
Market value $3,849,690
Assessed value $1,180,700

Assessment History for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,497,334 $1,180,700 39.3236 $46,429 +193.46%
2024 $3,352,357 $1,180,700 13.4 $15,821 -7.65%
2023 $3,000,508 $1,180,700 14.51 $17,132 -2.87%
2022 $2,535,202 $1,130,700 15.6 $17,639 +1.17%
2021 $2,532,363 $1,130,700 15.42 $17,435 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 19 Lawes Lane, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Chapman Rd, Garrison 3,310 05/01/2025 $1,350,000
41 Chapman Rd, Garrison 1,456 02/03/2012 $1
838 Route 9D, Garrison 5,620 12/04/2015 $2,999,000
293 Old West Point Rd W, Garrison 1,120 07/13/2005 $475,000
17 Lawes Ln, Garrison 02/24/2020
33 Chapman Rd, Garrison 2,078 07/30/2004 $536,500
99 Osborn Dr, Garrison 2,009
791 Route 9D, Garrison 4,516 10/13/2023 $10
731-737 Route 9D, Garrison 1,735 12/17/2012 $1
782 Route 9D, Garrison 5,300 06/16/2006
89 Osborn Dr, Garrison 2,016 11/19/2013 $510,000