Putnam County  »  10524  »  Fox Fire Ln  »  19 Fox Fire Ln

19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 82.7-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Sale date 02/13/2020
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,177

Lot & Building Information for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 1,782
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.28
Frontage 505
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,800, the tax amount paid for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 is $10,176.

When was 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 02/13/2020 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2020 $575,000

Title Documents for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,177
Market value $843,821
Assessed value $258,800

Assessment History for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,588 $258,800 39.3236 $10,177 +193.46%
2024 $734,810 $258,800 13.4 $3,468 -7.65%
2023 $657,687 $258,800 14.51 $3,755 -6.99%
2022 $580,269 $258,800 15.6 $4,037 +1.17%
2021 $579,619 $258,800 15.42 $3,991 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Fox Fire Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.90
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.90
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.42
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.42
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 1.90
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.54
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.13
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.25
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.68

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 2.65
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.70
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 4.39