Putnam County  »  10524  »  Adrienne Ln  »  35 Adrienne Ln

35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 83-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,756

Lot & Building Information for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Building sqft 3,401
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.7
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Lakeland

Other Property Data for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

• • Improvements for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

How many sq. ft. does 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 3,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $882.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524?

35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,848,386.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $3,000,000
07/23/2013 $1
08/27/2009 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Deed
07/23/2013 - D
08/01/2013 - R
Deed
08/27/2009 - D
09/14/2009 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
12/24/2002 - R
Deed
10/15/1996 - D
10/15/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,756
Market value $1,848,386
Assessed value $566,900

Assessment History for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,679,206 $566,900 70.1289 $39,756 +196.03%
2024 $1,609,597 $566,900 23.69 $13,430 -7.89%
2023 $1,440,661 $566,900 25.72 $14,581 -12.22%
2022 $1,271,076 $566,900 29.3 $16,610 +0.21%
2021 $1,269,653 $566,900 29.24 $16,576 -2.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 35 Adrienne Lane, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
559 Route 9D, Garrison 1,175 10/06/2025 $1
569 Route 9D, Garrison 02/14/2025
43 Kings Dock Rd, Garrison 1,040 11/05/2020 $2,937,500
611 Route 9D, Garrison 1,296 05/27/2016 $855,000
563 Route 9D, Garrison 1,200 10/31/2016
133 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 960 07/12/2023 $10
625 Route 9D, Garrison 10/21/2016 $925,000
627 Route 9D, Garrison 4,052 05/24/2011 $995,000
553 Route 9D, Garrison 2,471 12/18/2020 $1,305,000
621 Route 9D, Garrison 5,927 04/07/2020
615 Route 9D, Garrison 4,925 09/28/2017 $1,757,500