Putnam County  »  10524  »  Cloudbank Rd  »  188 Cloudbank Rd

188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 82-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,064

Lot & Building Information for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Building sqft 3,546
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 27.37
Frontage 111
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

• • Improvements for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

How many square feet does 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524 has a total of 3,546 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524?

188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,829,475.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $1,200,000
09/18/2006 $1,389,750
04/14/2006 $2,779,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
12/21/2018 - R
Deed
06/20/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Deed
09/18/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
04/14/2006 - D
04/27/2006 - R
Deed
02/03/2006 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,064
Market value $1,829,475
Assessed value $561,100

Assessment History for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,662,026 $561,100 39.3236 $22,064 +193.46%
2024 $1,593,129 $561,100 13.4 $7,519 -7.65%
2023 $1,425,921 $561,100 14.51 $8,142 +7.54%
2022 $1,088,117 $485,300 15.6 $7,571 +1.17%
2021 $1,086,898 $485,300 15.42 $7,483 -0.96%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,578
Median age 49.8
Average household income $176,611
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,679
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $551,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $586,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 188 Cloudbank Road, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
164 Cloudbank Rd, Garrison 2,544 09/27/1995
119 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 2,464 12/10/2019 $10
66 Cloudbank Rd, Garrison 2,207 06/13/2014 $1,300,000
392 Route 9D, Garrison 3,294 01/15/2019 $575,000
55 Canada Hill Dr, Garrison 1,200
107 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison 1,260 02/04/2021 $412,500
36 Cloudbank Rd, Garrison 5,956 03/24/2023 $1,325,000
40 Canada Hill Dr, Garrison 1,920 04/11/2013
52 Old Manitou Rd, Garrison 2,598 07/13/2006 $607,500