Putnam County  »  10524  »  Morgan CT  »  7 Morgan CT

7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Morgan Court, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 90.7-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $521,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,030

Lot & Building Information for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Building sqft 2,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Frontage 396
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

• • Improvements for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524?

7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $204,215, the tax amount paid for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 is $8,030.

When was 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 11/29/2021 for $521,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $521,000

Title Documents for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,030
Market value $665,846
Assessed value $204,215

Assessment History for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $604,902 $204,215 39.3236 $8,030 +193.46%
2024 $579,827 $204,215 13.4 $2,736 -7.65%
2023 $518,971 $204,215 14.51 $2,963 -6.99%
2022 $457,881 $204,215 15.6 $3,186 +1.17%
2021 $457,368 $204,215 15.42 $3,149 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Morgan Court, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.87
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.87
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.92
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 2.77
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 2.95

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.87
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.92
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.18
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 3.22
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.34

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 2.95
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 3.03
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 3.28
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 3.30