Putnam County  »  10524  »  Ferris Dr  »  32 Ferris Dr

32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 90.8-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Sale date 03/04/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,612

Lot & Building Information for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Building sqft 1,181
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Lot dimensions 247 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 247
Depth 181
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

• • Improvements for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524?

32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,181 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,700, the tax amount paid for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 is $7,734.

When was 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 03/04/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2005 $1

Title Documents for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2005 - D
03/18/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,735
Current property tax $6,612
Market value $641,343
Assessed value $196,700

Assessment History for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,642 $196,700 39.3236 $7,735 +193.46%
2024 $558,489 $196,700 13.4 $2,636 -7.65%
2023 $499,873 $196,700 14.51 $2,854 -6.99%
2022 $441,031 $196,700 15.6 $3,069 +1.17%
2021 $440,538 $196,700 15.42 $3,033 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Ferris Drive, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.61
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.61
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.78
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 2.54
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 2.78

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.61
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.78
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.00
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.15
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.21

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.84
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 3.06
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 3.09
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.20