Putnam County  »  10524  »  Ryder CT  »  7 Ryder CT

7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ryder Court, Garrison
Zip code 10524
County Putnam
Municipality Philipstown
Neighborhood Nelsonville
Parcel ID 90.12-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Sale date 03/29/2023
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,219

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Building sqft 1,102
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.977
Lot dimensions 267 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 267
Depth 171
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

• • Improvements for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524?

7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 is $8,218.

When was 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524 was last sold in 03/29/2023 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2023 $325,000
03/29/2023 $1
08/03/1998 $239,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
03/29/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
08/03/1998 - D
08/18/1998 - R
Deed
11/05/1993 - D
11/05/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, NY 10524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,219
Market value $681,448
Assessed value $209,000

Assessment History for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $619,076 $209,000 39.3236 $8,219 +193.46%
2024 $593,413 $209,000 13.4 $2,801 -7.65%
2023 $531,131 $209,000 14.51 $3,033 -6.99%
2022 $468,610 $209,000 15.6 $3,260 +1.17%
2021 $468,085 $209,000 15.42 $3,223 -0.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.45
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.45
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.59
Hillcrest School 5 Public 3-5 560 2.35
Oakside School 4 Public 2-3 515 2.58

Nearest middle schools

St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 1.45
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 1.59
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.79
Peekskill Middle School 3 Public 6-8 794 3.00
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 3.18

Nearest high schools

Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 2.64
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 2.87
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 2.88
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.23
James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 3.28

Neighbors for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison

Here are the neighbors for 7 Ryder Court, Garrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Howland Rd, Garrison 1,232 08/03/2021 $645,000
1123 Route 9, Garrison 1,560 04/03/2023 $485,500
20 Howland Rd, Garrison 1,993
408 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison 2,420 09/07/2006 $1
29 Schuyler Ln, Garrison 2,388 06/16/2017 $363,000
21 Steuben Rd, Garrison 1,222 09/10/2021 $409,000
24 Steuben Rd, Garrison 2,054
16 Howland Rd, Garrison 1,824 09/01/2023 $575,000
18 Howland Rd, Garrison 2,001 01/24/2013 $345,000
17 Steuben Rd, Garrison 1,182 05/17/1994 $105,000
5 Brookview Ln, Garrison 1,785 11/03/1999 $159,000
20 Steuben Rd, Garrison 1,316 01/06/2015 $227,000
19 Steuben Rd, Garrison 890
7 Brookview Ln, Garrison 1,178 01/11/2011 $287,000
15 Steuben Rd, Garrison 1,172 12/12/2019 $270,000
394 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison 2,532
390 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison 2,572 07/18/2006 $1
23 Steuben Rd, Garrison
8 Ryder CT, Garrison 1,080
1122 Route 9, Garrison 1,200 01/18/2011 $199,000