Putnam County  »  10579  »  Nampaugh Rd  »  41-45 Nampaugh Rd

41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 51.81-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Sale date 04/16/2015
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,459

Lot & Building Information for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 1,060
Total sqft 1,792
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 278 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 75
Depth 278
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Putnam Valley

Other Property Data for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,200, the tax amount paid for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $14,459.

When was 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was last sold in 04/16/2015 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2015 $450,000
05/21/2002 $165,000
10/18/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
05/21/2002 - D
06/06/2002 - R
Deed
10/18/1994 - D
02/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,459
Market value $590,000
Assessed value $578,200

Assessment History for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,200 $578,200 25.0075 $14,459 -2.45%
2024 $540,400 $540,400 27.43 $14,823 +6.57%
2023 $469,900 $469,900 29.6 $13,909 +3.20%
2022 $427,200 $427,200 31.55 $13,478 +3.69%
2021 $404,800 $404,800 32.11 $12,998 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41-45 Nampaugh Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 3.53
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 3.75
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.51
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.51
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 4.62

Nearest middle schools

Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.51
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 4.62
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 5.00
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 5.06
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 5.10

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 4.55
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 5.15
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 5.31
Haldane High School 9 Public 9-12 314 5.99
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 6.34