2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley |
| Zip code | 10579 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Putnam Valley |
| Neighborhood | Oscawana Lake |
| Parcel ID | 52-2-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
| Sale date | 04/21/2005 |
| Sale price | $630,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,000 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
| Building sqft | 2,904 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.85 |
| Frontage | 990 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Putnam Valley |
Other Property Data for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
- • Improvements for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $754,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $18,873.
When was 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was last sold in 04/21/2005 for $630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $18,873 |
| Current property tax | $18,000 |
| Market value | $770,102 |
| Assessed value | $754,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754,700 | $754,700 | 25.0075 | $18,873 | -2.39% |
| 2024 | $704,900 | $704,900 | 27.43 | $19,335 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $629,400 | $629,400 | 29.6 | $18,630 | +3.20% |
| 2022 | $572,200 | $572,200 | 31.55 | $18,053 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $542,100 | $542,100 | 32.11 | $17,407 | +0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wiccopee Court, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 585 | 2.07 |
| Hudson Valley Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 31 | 3.42 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.83 |
| Hampton Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 33 | 3.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahopac Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 926 | 3.76 |
| Mahopac Falls School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 14 | 3.78 |
| Mahopac High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 1,254 | 3.94 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 4.94 |
| Putnam Valley Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 473 | 5.74 |
Nearest high schools