Putnam County  »  10579  »  Wiccopee Rd  »  104 Wiccopee Rd

104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 52-3-7.61

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Sale date 04/11/2002
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,292

Lot & Building Information for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 2,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.54
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Putnam Valley

Other Property Data for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $686,400, the tax amount paid for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $17,165.

When was 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was last sold in 04/11/2002 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2002 $365,000
07/30/1998 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2002 - D
05/17/2002 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
08/06/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,165
Current property tax $16,292
Market value $700,408
Assessed value $686,400

Assessment History for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,400 $686,400 25.0075 $17,165 -2.39%
2024 $641,100 $641,100 27.43 $17,585 +3.79%
2023 $572,400 $572,400 29.6 $16,943 +3.19%
2022 $520,400 $520,400 31.55 $16,419 +3.72%
2021 $493,000 $493,000 32.11 $15,830 +0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.12
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.54
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 3.54
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.74
Hampton Schools NR Private PK, K-1 33 3.74

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 3.87
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 3.90
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.06
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.83
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 6.06

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 4.06
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 5.99
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 6.33
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 6.65
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 7.33

Neighbors for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley

Here are the neighbors for 104 Wiccopee Road, Putnam Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley 1,814
9 Loos Ln, Putnam Valley 1,872 07/29/2021 $491,500
14 Winnebago Rd, Putnam Valley 1,519 06/12/2012 $10
26 Winnebago Rd, Putnam Valley 620 06/04/2019 $230,000
120 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 2,348 11/01/2002 $375,000
18 Winnebago Rd, Putnam Valley 812 09/08/2021 $225,000
10 Loos Ln, Putnam Valley 1,680 11/02/2021 $585,000
14 Loos Ln, Putnam Valley 4,356 06/06/2024 $1,298,000
148 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 08/29/2024 $160,000
158 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 2,275 05/22/2008 $532,500
102 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 2,008 04/19/2006
112 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 4,545 02/06/2015 $10
147 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley 2,256 10/04/2021
124 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 2,424 10/08/1998 $212,500
92 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley 2,721
40 Hiawatha Rd, Putnam Valley 647 11/19/2008 $1
54 Hiawatha Rd, Putnam Valley 2,210 12/15/1996 $220,000
96 Wiccopee Rd, Putnam Valley 1,356 03/21/2021
62 Oscawana Heights Rd, Putnam Valley 2,298 10/07/2021 $592,500