San Diego County  »  92028  »  Tom McGuinness JR Cir  »  224 Tom McGuinness JR Cir

224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Sale date 11/16/2021
Sale price $937,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,602

Lot & Building Information for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,285
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.309 i
Units 1
Year built 2013
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,285 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $994,879, the tax amount paid for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $10,677.

When was 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 11/16/2021 for $937,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2021 $937,500
03/15/2016 $557,500
08/15/2013 $557,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/16/2021
10/03/2018
03/15/2016 Deed
08/15/2013 Deed
06/04/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,677
Current property tax $10,602
Market value $994,879

Assessment History for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $994,879 1.0732 $10,677 +2.41%
2024-2025 $975,373 1.0689 $10,426 +3.25%
2023-2024 $956,249 1.056 $10,098 -0.05%
2022-2023 $937,500 1.0777 $10,103 +32.54%
2021-2022 $717,789 1.06197 $7,623 -1.79%

Permits for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Frazier Elementary School 6 Public K-6 551 0.20
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.56
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.56
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.77
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.56
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.77
Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.97
James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 1.27

Nearest high schools

Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 0.77
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.54
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.75
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 2.04
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 28 2.51

Neighbors for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 224 Tom McGuinness JR Circle, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2025 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 3,285 09/25/2013 $551,000
2031 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 2,623 07/21/2020 $680,000
2067 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 3,500 05/21/2013 $611,000
203 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 3,500 08/30/2012 $545,000
2090 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 2,623 09/30/2015 $682,500
2078 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 2,623 06/25/2019 $680,000
275 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 1,687 11/27/2019 $520,000
130 Orvil Way, Fallbrook 2,374 05/29/2009 $498,000
2072 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 3,285 04/24/2013 $579,000
227 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 3,500 10/11/2012 $578,000
212 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 3,500 10/13/2017 $735,000
2084 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 3,285 01/16/2013 $609,500
263 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 3,285 07/11/2025 $980,000
239 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 2,246 02/28/2011 $424,000
215 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 3,285 07/03/2014 $611,000
236 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 1,968 10/28/2011 $435,000
251 Tom McGuinness JR Cir, Fallbrook 1,687 06/30/2011 $375,000
308 William Pittenger Pl, Fallbrook 03/20/2013
2037 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 3,500 04/03/2020 $732,500
2073 James Gaynor St, Fallbrook 2,246 04/25/2023 $945,000