San Diego County  »  92028  »  E Alvarado St  »  1023 E Alvarado St

1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Current property tax $1,837

Lot & Building Information for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.399 i
Units 1
Year built 1957
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,184, the tax amount paid for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $1,912.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,912
Current property tax $1,837
Market value $178,184

Assessment History for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $178,184 1.0732 $1,912 +2.41%
2024-2025 $174,691 1.0689 $1,867 +3.25%
2023-2024 $171,267 1.056 $1,809 -0.08%
2022-2023 $167,910 1.0777 $1,810 +3.53%
2021-2022 $164,619 1.06197 $1,748 -1.79%

Permits for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.19
La Paloma Elementary School 8 Public K-6 493 0.19
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 0.69
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Fallbrook Homeschool Academy (FHA) NR Public K-8 54 0.19
Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.71
St Stephen Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 61 0.73
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.75

Nearest high schools

Grace Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.71
Alpha And Omega Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.75
Mike Choate Early Childhood Education Center NR Public 0 0.97
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.33
Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 2.03

Neighbors for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1023 East Alvarado Street, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
935 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,623 08/13/2020 $545,000
1037 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 3,033
1021 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,600 11/22/2021 $675,000
1007 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,232
948 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,321
963 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,664
955 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,344
949 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,734
947 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,415 05/09/2022 $750,000
941 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,512
1019 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,092
950 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,318 09/17/2025 $720,000
927 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,513
945 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,680 01/28/2021 $555,000
1017 E Alvarado St, Fallbrook 1,534
931 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,623
946 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,500
911 E Elder St, Fallbrook
923 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,997
943 E Elder St, Fallbrook 1,617 03/04/2020 $503,000