Putnam County  »  10579  »  Bryant Pond Rd  »  151 Bryant Pond Rd

151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 74-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Sale date 11/22/2021
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,556

Lot & Building Information for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 10,281
Building class Store
Acreage 1.5
Frontage 175
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

How many sq. ft. does 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 has a total of 10,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,113,673.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2021 $1,550,000
03/22/2002 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2021 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
03/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,556
Market value $1,113,673
Assessed value $1,091,400

Assessment History for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,091,400 $1,091,400 26.1645 $28,556 -5.22%
2024 $1,049,400 $1,049,400 28.71 $30,128 +1.69%
2023 $937,000 $937,000 31.62 $29,628 +7.55%
2022 $804,800 $804,800 34.23 $27,548 -3.50%
2021 $804,800 $804,800 35.47 $28,546 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,019
Median age 45.5
Average household income $168,394
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 3,102
Owner occupied units 90.6%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $488,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley

Here are the neighbors for 151 Bryant Pond Road, Putnam Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
157 Bryant Pond Rd, Mahopac 2,784 02/09/1999 $450,000
8 Boswell Rd, Putnam Valley 2,158 01/06/2000
32 Park Dr, Putnam Valley 2,200 03/08/2010 $10
263 Wood St, Mahopac 1,336 12/07/2023 $525,000
122 Bryant Pond Rd, Putnam Valley 864 03/17/1998 $90,000
40 Park Dr, Putnam Valley 2,916 02/03/2017 $560,000
42 Park Dr, Putnam Valley 1,264
30 Park Dr, Putnam Valley 1,646 02/22/2012 $432,000
225 Wood St, Mahopac 4,344 04/10/2007
10 Boswell Rd, Putnam Valley 2,542 07/19/2016 $385,000