11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley |
| Zip code | 10579 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Putnam Valley |
| Neighborhood | Oscawana Lake |
| Parcel ID | 74.11-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
| Property tax | $24,160 |
Lot & Building Information for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
| Building sqft | 15,000 |
| Total sqft | 24,000 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 7.8 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 380 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mahopac |
Other Property Data for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
- • Improvements for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 has a total of 15,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $942,245.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,160 |
| Market value | $942,245 |
| Assessed value | $923,400 |
Assessment History for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923,400 | $923,400 | 26.1645 | $24,160 | -5.22% |
| 2024 | $887,900 | $887,900 | 28.71 | $25,492 | +1.69% |
| 2023 | $792,800 | $792,800 | 31.62 | $25,068 | -7.62% |
| 2022 | $792,800 | $792,800 | 34.23 | $27,138 | -3.50% |
| 2021 | $792,800 | $792,800 | 35.47 | $28,121 | +1.43% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,019 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $168,394 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,102 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $488,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley
Here are the neighbors for 11-15 Lake Secor Road, Putnam Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Secor Rd, Putnam Valley | 1,176 | 05/14/2014 | $10 |
| 1 Park Dr, Putnam Valley | 2,356 | 10/31/2002 | $480,000 |
| 219 Wood St, Mahopac | 4,631 | ||
| 256 Wood St, Mahopac | 2,264 | 11/02/2006 | $605,000 |
| 44 Park Dr, Putnam Valley | 1,948 | 01/21/2015 | $337,750 |
| 7 Lake Secor Rd, Putnam Valley | 1,122 | ||
| 258 Wood St, Mahopac | 3,163 | ||