Putnam County  »  10541  »  Center Dr  »  18 Center Dr

18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Center Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 74.14-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,359

Lot & Building Information for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.16
Frontage 100
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $14,359.

When was 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 11/13/2023 for $550,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $550,000
11/04/2016 $375,000
04/09/2010 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
11/04/2016 - D
11/15/2016 - R
Deed
04/09/2010 - D
04/26/2010 - R
Deed
12/03/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/22/2007 - D
03/08/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,359
Market value $560,000
Assessed value $548,800

Assessment History for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,800 $548,800 26.1645 $14,359 -2.43%
2024 $512,600 $512,600 28.71 $14,717 +1.69%
2023 $457,700 $457,700 31.62 $14,472 +1.61%
2022 $416,100 $416,100 34.23 $14,243 +1.84%
2021 $394,300 $394,300 35.47 $13,986 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Center Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.04
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.04
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.38
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.44
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.19
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.29
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.34
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.14
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.37

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.29
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.37
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.55
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 4.28