Putnam County  »  10579  »  Fieldstone Rd  »  8 Fieldstone Rd

8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 74.17-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Current property tax $11,367

Lot & Building Information for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 200
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $561,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $13,817.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,817
Current property tax $11,367
Market value $573,265
Assessed value $561,800

Assessment History for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,800 $561,800 24.5946 $13,817 -1.11%
2024 $524,700 $524,700 26.63 $13,973 -0.05%
2023 $468,500 $468,500 29.84 $13,980 +3.09%
2022 $425,900 $425,900 31.84 $13,561 +1.84%
2021 $403,500 $403,500 33 $13,316 +0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Fieldstone Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 2.23
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.38
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.57
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.57
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.52
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.57
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 2.79
Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.91
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.97

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.58
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 2.72
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.97