Putnam County  »  10541  »  Greenway Ter  »  19 Greenway Ter

19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 74.19-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Sale date 09/29/2004
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,430

Lot & Building Information for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,281
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Frontage 199
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541?

19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $586,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $15,355.

When was 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541 was last sold in 09/29/2004 for $487,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2004 $487,500

Title Documents for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2004 - D
10/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,356
Current property tax $14,430
Market value $598,878
Assessed value $586,900

Assessment History for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,900 $586,900 26.1645 $15,356 -2.43%
2024 $548,200 $548,200 28.71 $15,739 +1.69%
2023 $489,500 $489,500 31.62 $15,478 +1.61%
2022 $445,000 $445,000 34.23 $15,232 +1.86%
2021 $421,600 $421,600 35.47 $14,954 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.90
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.02
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.02
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.66
Austin Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 585 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.08
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.14
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.26
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.71
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.11

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.14
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 3.09
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.47
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.93
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 4.54

Neighbors for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac

Here are the neighbors for 19 Greenway Terrace, Mahopac.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Greenway CT, Mahopac 2,400 08/28/2007 $519,000
10 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 3,032 08/29/2012 $10
31 Gilbert Ln, Putnam Valley 1,984 05/10/2024 $623,500
11 Greenway Ter, Mahopac 2,474 07/18/2013 $340,000
35 Dring Ln, Putnam Valley 780 04/30/2024 $425,000
12 Greenway Ter, Mahopac 2,125 01/16/2015 $10
33 Gilbert Ln, Putnam Valley 1,128 11/22/2022 $415,000
29 Dring Ln, Putnam Valley 3,652 01/11/2023 $710,000
156 Barger St, Putnam Valley 2,122 01/14/2011 $10
14 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 2,950 03/03/2008 $715,000
29 Gilbert Ln, Putnam Valley 2,178 02/16/2023
39 Dring Ln, Putnam Valley 1,260 04/10/2014 $350,000
38 Roberts Dr, Putnam Valley 3,138
20 Greenway Ter, Mahopac 2,023 03/04/2003 $80,721
18 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 3,360 12/02/1997 $250,000
26 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 2,378 08/09/1994 $74,700
14 Gilbert Ln, Putnam Valley 1,464 10/17/2022 $487,000
31 Dring Ln, Putnam Valley 1,700 09/23/2022 $528,000
22 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 2,476 04/28/2016 $380,000
23 Angela Dr, Putnam Valley 1,596