Putnam County  »  10537  »  Lake Dr  »  356 Lake Dr

356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill
Zip code 10537
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Lake Peekskill
Parcel ID 83.58-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,412

Lot & Building Information for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Building sqft 912
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 103
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cottage
Condition Fair
Basement type Partial
Attic 228
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

• • Improvements for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537?

356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 was built in 1937 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,400, the tax amount paid for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 is $7,412.

When was 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 last sold and what was the last sale price?

356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 was last sold in 10/07/2019 for $230,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $230,000
04/06/2018 $60,060
04/19/2017 $380,111
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Deed
04/19/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
Deed
03/18/2003 - D
05/16/2003 - R
Deed
08/07/1999 - D
10/07/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,412
Market value $302,449
Assessed value $296,400

Assessment History for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,400 $296,400 25.0075 $7,412 -1.52%
2024 $274,400 $274,400 27.43 $7,527 +3.79%
2023 $245,000 $245,000 29.6 $7,252 +3.21%
2022 $222,700 $222,700 31.55 $7,026 +41.26%
2021 $154,900 $154,900 32.11 $4,974 +0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Lake Drive, Lake Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 0.87
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.37
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.82
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 2.26
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.37
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.50
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.56
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.54
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.80

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.38
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.69