Putnam County  »  10579  »  Lake Dr  »  95 Lake Dr

95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley
Zip code 10579
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Lake Peekskill
Parcel ID 83.74-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Sale date 01/30/2024
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,150

Lot & Building Information for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Building sqft 1,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 93
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

• • Improvements for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579?

95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,900, the tax amount paid for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $7,149.

When was 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was last sold in 01/30/2024 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2024 $250,000
02/25/2004 $1
06/03/1999 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
01/31/2024 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
03/15/2004 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
03/15/2004 - R
Deed
06/03/1999 - D
06/11/1999 - R
Deed
06/28/1996 - D
07/12/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,150
Market value $291,735
Assessed value $285,900

Assessment History for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,900 $285,900 25.0075 $7,150 -1.53%
2024 $264,700 $264,700 27.43 $7,261 +3.81%
2023 $236,300 $236,300 29.6 $6,994 +3.21%
2022 $214,800 $214,800 31.55 $6,777 +3.71%
2021 $203,500 $203,500 32.11 $6,534 +0.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.13
Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 1.13
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.48
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.88
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.13
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.24
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.29
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.38
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.55

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.16
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.42
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.99
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth NR Private 9-12 0 3.69
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 3.89

Neighbors for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley

Here are the neighbors for 95 Lake Drive, Putnam Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Lake Dr, Lake Peekskill 1,823 02/23/2022
88 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley 1,804 04/09/2024 $551,000
9 Point Dr N, Lake Peekskill 1,637 02/07/2020 $387,500
114 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley 1,680 04/04/2018
24 Point Dr S, Lake Peekskill 812 10/21/1998 $90,000
112 Lake Dr, Lake Peekskill 990 11/20/2003 $215,000
31 Pleasant Rd, Putnam Valley 1,356 11/12/2021 $365,000
26 Pleasant Rd, Lake Peekskill 1,557
7 Point Dr N, Lake Peekskill 2,048 09/16/2016 $399,000
28 Point Dr S, Lake Peekskill 1,771
108 Lake Dr, Lake Peekskill 912 07/16/2025
3 Point Dr N, Lake Peekskill 1,440 01/21/2000 $220,000
23 Point Dr S, Lake Peekskill 1,872 05/06/2020 $220,000
263 Lake Dr, Lake Peekskill 776 11/14/2016 $180,200
116 Lake Dr, Lake Peekskill 1,323
90 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley 1,025
38 Pleasant Rd, Lake Peekskill 800
91 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley 880
18 Pleasant Rd, Lake Peekskill 848 08/25/2020 $325,500
93 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley 1,444 10/13/2023 $465,000