Putnam County  »  10537  »  Oriole St  »  9 Oriole St

9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill
Zip code 10537
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Lake Peekskill
Parcel ID 83.75-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Sale date 03/22/2024
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,422

Lot & Building Information for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Building sqft 1,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 107
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

• • Improvements for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537?

9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 is $7,422.

When was 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 was last sold in 03/22/2024 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2024 $375,000

Title Documents for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,422
Market value $302,857
Assessed value $296,800

Assessment History for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,800 $296,800 25.0075 $7,422 -1.53%
2024 $274,800 $274,800 27.43 $7,538 +3.77%
2023 $245,400 $245,400 29.6 $7,264 +3.20%
2022 $223,100 $223,100 31.55 $7,039 +3.69%
2021 $211,400 $211,400 32.11 $6,788 +0.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Oriole Street, Lake Peekskill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.94
Putnam Valley Elementary School 8 Public K-4 554 1.14
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.31
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.79
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 0.94
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.10
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 2.30
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.36
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.49

Nearest high schools

Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 0.97
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.23
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.82