142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley |
| Zip code | 10579 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Putnam Valley |
| Neighborhood | Oscawana Lake |
| Parcel ID | 84-2-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
| Building sqft | 59,267 |
| Building class | Schools (612) |
| Acreage | 37.78 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
| Elevator | 1 |
| Air conditioning coverage | 10% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Putnam Valley |
Other Property Data for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
- • Improvements for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 was built in 1972 and has a total of 59,267 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,128,700, the tax amount paid for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579 is $228,285.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, NY 10579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $228,286 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,315,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,128,700 |
Assessment History for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128,700 | $9,128,700 | 25.0075 | $228,286 | -7.01% |
| 2024 | $8,949,700 | $8,949,700 | 27.43 | $245,490 | -7.33% |
| 2023 | $8,949,700 | $8,949,700 | 29.6 | $264,911 | -1.49% |
| 2022 | $8,523,500 | $8,523,500 | 31.55 | $268,916 | -1.74% |
| 2021 | $8,523,500 | $8,523,500 | 32.11 | $273,690 | -2.10% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,019 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $168,394 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,102 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $580,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $488,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley
Here are the neighbors for 142-146 Peekskill Hollow Road, Putnam Valley.