Putnam County  »  10541  »  Meadow Crest Dr  »  12 Meadow Crest Dr

12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac
Zip code 10541
County Putnam
Municipality Putnam Valley
Neighborhood Oscawana Lake
Parcel ID 85.7-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Property tax $18,613

Lot & Building Information for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Building sqft 2,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

• • Improvements for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541?

12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $711,400, the tax amount paid for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541 is $18,613.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, NY 10541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,613
Market value $725,918
Assessed value $711,400

Assessment History for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,400 $711,400 26.1645 $18,613 -2.43%
2024 $664,500 $664,500 28.71 $19,078 +1.69%
2023 $593,300 $593,300 31.62 $18,760 +1.61%
2022 $539,400 $539,400 34.23 $18,464 +1.85%
2021 $511,100 $511,100 35.47 $18,129 +1.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Meadow Crest Drive, Mahopac to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 399 1.77
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.21
Hudson Valley Christian Academy NR Private PK-5 31 2.21
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 2.45
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Mahopac Falls School NR Public 6-8 14 2.26
Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.31
Mahopac Middle School 5 Public 6-8 926 2.44
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 2.51
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 2.90

Nearest high schools

Mahopac High School 8 Public 7-12 1,254 2.31
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 2.89
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 3.29
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 3.72