Putnam County  »  10509  »  Main St  »  145 Main St

145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Main Street, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 67.35-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,804

Lot & Building Information for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.292
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 134
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 145 Main Street, Brewster

• • Improvements for 145 Main Street, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Main Street, Brewster

How many square feet does 145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509?

145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Main Street, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $380,000
06/14/2016 $1
01/12/2006 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Main Street, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2024 - D
12/11/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/23/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed
06/14/2016 - D
07/15/2016 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/20/2006 - R
Deed
10/08/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
11/01/1994 - D
11/22/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Main Street, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,804
Market value $446,160
Assessed value $446,160

Assessment History for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Main Street, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,160 $446,160 24.2152 $10,804 +1.04%
2024 $371,800 $371,800 28.76 $10,693 -0.95%
2023 $344,240 $344,240 31.36 $10,795 -1.68%
2022 $331,000 $331,000 33.17 $10,979 -2.84%
2021 $331,000 $331,000 34.14 $11,300 +0.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Main Street, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Main Street, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Main Street, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 145 Main Street, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
871 Route 22, Brewster 2,697 11/24/2020 $325,000
173 Main St, Brewster 5,748 07/31/2001 $395,000
13 Allview Ave, Brewster 1,435 02/10/2017 $275,000
134-136 Main St, Brewster 2,368 12/28/2022 $685,000
19 Allview Ave, Brewster 2,536 04/24/2021
861 Route 22, Brewster 5,575 02/08/2019 $1,025,000
121 Marvin Ave, Brewster 2,077 04/11/2003 $1
175 Main St, Brewster 5,787 01/14/2005 $565,000
15 Allview Ave, Brewster 2,036 07/14/2005 $429,000
151-153 Main St, Brewster 5,236 05/01/2024