Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  858 Route 22

858 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

858 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

858 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 858 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 67.36-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Property tax $1,296

Lot & Building Information for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 155
Water supply None
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 858 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 858 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 858 Route 22, Brewster

What is the market value of 858 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $53,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 858 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 858 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,296
Market value $53,500
Assessed value $53,500

Assessment History for 858 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 858 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,500 $53,500 24.2152 $1,296 -15.80%
2024 $53,500 $53,500 28.76 $1,539 -8.29%
2023 $53,500 $53,500 31.36 $1,678 -5.46%
2022 $53,500 $53,500 33.17 $1,775 -2.84%
2021 $53,500 $53,500 34.14 $1,826 -1.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 858 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 858 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.59
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.85
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.59
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.77
North Salem Middle School High School 8 Public 6-12 547 2.77
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.98

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private K-12 24 0.59
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.59
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 3.27