Putnam County  »  10509  »  Foggintown Rd  »  188 Foggintown Rd

188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 35-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Sale date 12/19/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,286

Lot & Building Information for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.77
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

What is the market value of 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

The current market value is $207,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2017 $1

Title Documents for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,286
Market value $207,400
Assessed value $207,400

Assessment History for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,400 $207,400 20.6662 $4,286 -15.96%
2024 $207,400 $207,400 24.59 $5,100 -8.62%
2023 $207,400 $207,400 26.91 $5,581 -6.50%
2022 $207,400 $207,400 28.78 $5,969 -2.21%
2021 $207,400 $207,400 29.43 $6,104 -2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 188 Foggintown Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 0.70
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 0.92
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.68
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 0.93
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.68
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 3.18
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.42

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 0.62
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 1.68
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 2.15
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.73