Putnam County  »  10509  »  Bradford Ln  »  4 Bradford Ln

4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 35-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Sale date 01/13/2005
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,091

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Building sqft 2,670
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.97
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

• • Improvements for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509?

4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $778,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $16,090.

When was 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 01/13/2005 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2005 $660,000
12/03/2004 $660,000
06/30/2003 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2005 - D
02/06/2005 - R
Deed
12/03/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
12/03/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
06/30/2003 - D
10/23/2003 - R
Deed
06/01/2000 - D
06/09/2000 - R
Deed
11/04/1996 - D
11/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,091
Market value $778,600
Assessed value $778,600

Assessment History for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,700 $727,700 20.6662 $15,039 -11.75%
2024 $693,000 $693,000 24.59 $17,041 +0.52%
2023 $630,000 $630,000 26.91 $16,953 +2.86%
2022 $572,700 $572,700 28.78 $16,482 +2.69%
2021 $545,400 $545,400 29.43 $16,051 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bradford Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.21
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.73
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 2.15
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 2.32
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.21
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.73
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 2.29
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 2.94
New Fairfield Middle School 8 Public 6-8 492 3.10

Nearest high schools

Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 0.21
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 0.73
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.11
New Fairfield High School 9 Public 9-12 686 3.07
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 4.63