510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 510-520 Route 312, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 45.12-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
| Sale date | 06/06/2012 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
- • Improvements for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.
What is the year built & the current market value of 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509?510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $791,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2012 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,359 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $791,600 |
| Assessed value | $791,600 |
Assessment History for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753,900 | $753,900 | 20.6662 | $15,580 | -13.43% |
| 2024 | $731,900 | $731,900 | 24.59 | $17,997 | +5.84% |
| 2023 | $631,900 | $631,900 | 26.91 | $17,004 | +4.96% |
| 2022 | $562,900 | $562,900 | 28.78 | $16,200 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $536,100 | $536,100 | 29.43 | $15,777 | +1.78% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,046 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $153,142 |
| Family households | 71.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.59 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $464,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $448,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster
Here are the neighbors for 510-520 Route 312, Brewster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152 John Simpson Rd, Brewster | 2,576 | 02/18/2003 | $509,500 |
| 9 Spring Knolls Rd, Brewster | 1,710 | 07/24/2023 | $490,000 |
| 16 Killian Ln, Brewster | 3,248 | 04/26/1999 | $349,285 |
| 21 Killian Ln, Brewster | 3,468 | 09/17/2008 | $745,000 |
| 22 Killian Ln, Brewster | 2,740 | 08/31/2020 | $552,500 |
| 5 Farmstead Ln, Brewster | 1,990 | 09/19/2019 | $402,500 |
| 11 Farmstead Ln, Brewster | 2,188 | 04/05/2021 | |
| 273 N Brewster Rd, Brewster | 1,434 | 09/11/2025 | $560,000 |
| 9 Spring Ln, Brewster | 1,698 | 03/04/2011 | $288,000 |