431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 431 Route 312, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 45-2-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Route 312, Brewster
| Property tax | $7,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 431 Route 312, Brewster
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.08 |
| Lot dimensions | 167 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 167 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 431 Route 312, Brewster
- • Improvements for 431 Route 312, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 431 Route 312, Brewster
431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $342,800, the tax amount paid for 431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,084.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 431 Route 312, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Route 312, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 431 Route 312, Brewster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 431 Route 312, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 431 Route 312, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,084 |
| Market value | $342,800 |
| Assessed value | $342,800 |
Assessment History for 431 Route 312, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Route 312, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332,800 | $332,800 | 20.6662 | $6,878 | -15.96% |
| 2024 | $332,800 | $332,800 | 24.59 | $8,184 | +0.53% |
| 2023 | $302,500 | $302,500 | 26.91 | $8,140 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 28.78 | $7,915 | +11.68% |
| 2021 | $240,800 | $240,800 | 29.43 | $7,087 | +4.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Route 312, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Route 312, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 0.63 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 0.82 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 1.93 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 0.67 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.70 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 3.15 |
Nearest high schools