Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1611 Route 22

1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1611 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Sears Corners
Parcel ID 46-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 05/15/1994
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,977

Lot & Building Information for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 2,676
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 232 ft X 88 ft
Frontage 232
Depth 88
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1611 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1611 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $627,944.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1611 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1994 $330,000

Title Documents for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/1994 - D
05/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1611 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,977
Market value $627,944
Assessed value $627,944

Assessment History for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1611 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,042 $598,042 20.6662 $12,359 +0.85%
2024 $498,368 $498,368 24.59 $12,255 -8.62%
2023 $498,368 $498,368 26.91 $13,411 -2.76%
2022 $479,200 $479,200 28.78 $13,791 -2.21%
2021 $479,200 $479,200 29.43 $14,103 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1611 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1611 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1611 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1611 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 Lakeview Dr, Brewster 1,116 06/12/2009 $285,000
55 Lakeview Dr, Brewster 1,158 09/30/2011 $173,000
1591-1595 Route 22, Brewster 1,315 11/02/2023 $1,050,000
14 Overlook Ln, Brewster 2,582 03/31/2011 $1
22 Overlook Ln, Brewster 1,992 06/13/2024 $10
1617 Route 22, Brewster 12/01/2023 $4,000,000
1601 Route 22, Brewster
1625 Route 22, Brewster 2,690 09/18/2019 $400,000
24 Locust Dr, Brewster 1,582
28 Locust Dr, Brewster 1,205 08/09/2013 $160,000
1569 Route 22, Brewster 2,800 01/31/2002 $405,000