Putnam County  »  10509  »  Lakeview Dr  »  32 Lakeview Dr

32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 45.68-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Sale date 12/26/2018
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,697

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 1,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.566
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 246 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 246
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $469,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 is $9,696.

When was 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?

32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 11/15/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2018 $385,000
06/14/2010 $290,000
08/02/1999 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed
12/26/2018 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Deed
06/14/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
Deed
08/02/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,697
Market value $469,200
Assessed value $469,200

Assessment History for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,200 $469,200 20.6662 $9,697 -15.96%
2024 $469,200 $469,200 24.59 $11,538 +0.53%
2023 $426,500 $426,500 26.91 $11,477 +2.86%
2022 $387,700 $387,700 28.78 $11,158 +2.69%
2021 $369,200 $369,200 29.43 $10,866 +1.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lakeview Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 0.59
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 0.83
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.36
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 0.53
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.36
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.50
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.90

Nearest high schools

Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.02
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.36
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 2.36
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 2.90
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 206 3.41