Putnam County  »  10509  »  Route 22  »  1634 Route 22

1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1634 Route 22, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Sears Corners
Parcel ID 46-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Sale date 08/19/1998
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,584

Lot & Building Information for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Building sqft 3,304
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434)
Acreage 1.08
Frontage 156
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

• • Improvements for 1634 Route 22, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1634 Route 22, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434) located at 1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 3,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509?

1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,104.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1634 Route 22, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/1998 $350,000

Title Documents for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/1998 - D
08/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 1634 Route 22, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,584
Market value $754,104
Assessed value $754,104

Assessment History for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1634 Route 22, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $754,104 $754,104 20.6662 $15,584 -15.96%
2024 $754,104 $754,104 24.59 $18,543 -8.62%
2023 $754,104 $754,104 26.91 $20,293 -2.76%
2022 $725,100 $725,100 28.78 $20,868 -2.21%
2021 $725,100 $725,100 29.43 $21,340 -0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1634 Route 22, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1634 Route 22, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1634 Route 22, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 1634 Route 22, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1534 Route 22, Brewster 04/30/2003 $2,000,000
30 Oakwood Dr, Brewster 2,000 07/29/2022
1660 Route 22, Brewster
135 Shore Dr, Brewster 1,124 12/17/2007 $1
26 Oakwood Dr, Brewster 2,068 06/30/2014 $320,000
18 Oakwood Dr, Brewster 1,984
9 Oakwood Dr, Brewster 1,120 09/20/2017 $199,000
158 N Brewster Rd, Brewster 1,396
1600-1610 Route 22, Brewster 2,747 08/12/1998 $405,000
1580 Route 22, Brewster
1550 Route 22, Brewster 01/31/2019 $1
1650-1654 Route 22, Brewster 59,500 06/20/2025 $2,500,000