119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Neighborhood | Brewster |
| Parcel ID | 46-3-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
| Sale date | 08/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,158 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,204 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.56 |
| Frontage | 153 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
- • Improvements for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,204 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $636,700, the tax amount paid for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $13,158.
When was 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 08/22/2018 for $440,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,158 |
| Market value | $636,700 |
| Assessed value | $636,700 |
Assessment History for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,400 | $606,400 | 20.6662 | $12,532 | -10.92% |
| 2024 | $572,100 | $572,100 | 24.59 | $14,068 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $520,100 | $520,100 | 26.91 | $13,996 | +2.86% |
| 2022 | $472,800 | $472,800 | 28.78 | $13,607 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $450,300 | $450,300 | 29.43 | $13,252 | +4.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Foggintown Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 0.38 |
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 0.57 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 1.97 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 206 | 2.46 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 0.57 |
| Melrose School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 78 | 3.36 |
Nearest high schools