15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Penny Lane, Brewster |
| Zip code | 10509 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Southeast |
| Parcel ID | 46.13-1-46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
| Sale date | 06/12/2015 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,109 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 270 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 270 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brewster |
Other Property Data for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
- • Improvements for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $634,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 is $13,108.
When was 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 06/12/2015 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,109 |
| Market value | $634,300 |
| Assessed value | $634,300 |
Assessment History for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604,100 | $604,100 | 20.6662 | $12,484 | -7.56% |
| 2024 | $549,200 | $549,200 | 24.59 | $13,505 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $499,300 | $499,300 | 26.91 | $13,436 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $453,900 | $453,900 | 28.78 | $13,063 | +2.68% |
| 2021 | $432,300 | $432,300 | 29.43 | $12,723 | +1.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Penny Lane, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C V Starr Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 625 | 0.29 |
| John F Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 599 | 0.48 |
| Green Chimneys School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 240 | 2.51 |
| George Fischer Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 1,130 | 2.66 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry H Wells Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 668 | 0.20 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Longview School | NR | Private | K-12 | 24 | 2.73 |