Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fairview Rd  »  75 Fairview Rd

75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Fairview Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 56.8-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Sale date 06/21/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,473

Lot & Building Information for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Building sqft 1,466
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.216
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 190
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $401,900, the tax amount paid for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 is $8,305.

When was 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 06/21/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2011 $1
09/04/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
09/04/2007 - D
09/11/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,306
Current property tax $7,473
Market value $401,900
Assessed value $401,900

Assessment History for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,600 $375,600 20.6662 $7,762 -13.45%
2024 $364,700 $364,700 24.59 $8,968 +0.53%
2023 $331,500 $331,500 26.91 $8,921 +2.84%
2022 $301,400 $301,400 28.78 $8,674 +2.70%
2021 $287,000 $287,000 29.43 $8,446 +1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Fairview Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.43
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.53
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.37
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.53
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.67
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.31

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.53
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 1.86
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.40
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.57