Putnam County  »  10509  »  Cooledge Dr  »  25 Cooledge Dr

25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Parcel ID 56.12-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Sale date 10/22/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,917

Lot & Building Information for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.398
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 150
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 is $7,917.

When was 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 last sold?

25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was last sold in 07/25/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2013 $1
12/13/2012 $1
05/05/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/25/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
07/27/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/17/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed
02/10/2018 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Deed
10/22/2013 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
12/13/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed
05/05/2008 - D
05/22/2008 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
06/28/1999 - D
07/13/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,917
Market value $383,100
Assessed value $383,100

Assessment History for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,000 $358,000 20.6662 $7,398 -15.96%
2024 $358,000 $358,000 24.59 $8,803 +0.51%
2023 $325,470 $325,470 26.91 $8,758 +9.59%
2022 $277,700 $277,700 28.78 $7,992 +2.67%
2021 $264,500 $264,500 29.43 $7,784 +4.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Cooledge Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.35
Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.35
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.35
C V Starr Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 625 1.60
John F Kennedy Elementary School NR Public K-2 599 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.35
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.35
Henry H Wells Middle School 4 Public 6-8 668 1.54
George Fischer Middle School 4 Public 5-8 1,130 2.90
Melrose School NR Private PK, K-8 78 3.15

Nearest high schools

Longview School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.35
Longview School NR Private K-12 24 1.35
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 2.03
Carmel High School 7 Public 9-12 1,365 3.57
Green Chimneys School NR Private 2-12 240 3.62